RIFLE SIDE MATCH

 

 

We had a great side match, but I think, with the exception of Gary, the GREMLIN GOD won.† Some malady seemed to bite just about everyone, but Gary and he just shot the dickens out of it.† Congratulations Gary!† Also a big hand for Kim, bum knee and all and she worked her butt off scoring and taping, THANKS Kim!

 

Here then is the order of finish for the rest of us:

 

NAME†††††††††† POINTS†† PENALTY†† TIME††††††††††† SCORE

GARY††††††††††† 148†††††††††††††††† 0†††††††††††††† 99.52††††††††††† ††100

JUSTIN††††††† 127††††††††††††††† 20††††††††††††† 98.83††††††††††††† 72.83

RON††††††††††††† 132††††††††††††††† 10††††††††††††† 118.40†††††††††††† 69.26

JEREMY††††† 136†††††††††††††††† 0†††††††††††††† 147.92†††††††††††† 61.80

SHAWN†††††† 140†††††††††† ††††††0†††††††††††††† 229.85††††††††††† 42.18

GRAVES††††† 138††††††††††††† ††10††††††††††† ††220.03†††††††††††† 39.14

KIM† †††††††††††††140†††††††††††††† †20††††††††††† †232.95†††††††††††† 34.63

RED†††††††††††††† 136††††††††††††††† 10††††††††††††† 227.99† †††††††††††23.28

ADAM†††††††††† 105††††††††††††††† 80†††††††††††† 335.48††††††††††††† 5.04

CHARLIE†††† 100†††††††††††††† 80†††††††††††† 358.07††††††††††††† 3.76

TEAK†††††††††† (WELL, LETíS JUST SAY TEAK HAD FUN!)†† †

 

Action Masters Club Match
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. Feb. special classifier
Match Date: 2/26/2012
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Graves, Gary L2040 U Open Major 209.2240 100.000%
2 Ohlmann, Jordan A61662 U Production Minor 207.7105 99.277%
3 Vaught, Gary A73898 U Open Major 204.8021 97.887%
4 Peine, Greg TY16471 U Single Stack Minor 157.7879 75.416%
5 Barry, Teak-Allen A75176 U Production Minor 146.6054 70.071%
6 Weaver, Ron M Open Major 139.8374 66.836%
7 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy A69876 U Single Stack Major 132.9866 63.562%
8 House, Don Pen U Open Major 122.7389 58.664%
9 Dziamski, Mark TY55041 U Open Major 122.5960 58.596%
10 Birkelbach, Larry A45268 C Open Major 122.4859 58.543%
11 Barry, Charlie A72356 U Production Minor 115.4144 55.163%
12 Rotan, Diron U Production Minor 105.4271 50.390%
13 Morris, Brian U Revolver Minor 97.2618 46.487%
14 Russell, Scott A49145 U Single Stack Major 93.1092 44.502%
15 Stafford, Kim TY69979 U Single Stack Minor 91.9877 43.966%
16 Rotan, Eric U Production Minor 74.7497 35.727%
17 Rhodes, David FY42068 D Production Minor 66.6177 31.840%
18 Vaught, Shawn Pen U Production Minor 46.4720 22.212%
19 Talafero, Justin Pen U Open Minor 44.1204 21.088%
20 Hetzler, Jeff Pen U Production Minor 43.5909 20.835%
21 Garza, Adam U Production Minor 22.4847 10.747%
Number of Competitors: 21
Printed: 02/26/12 4:29 PM Page 1 of 1
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. Feb. special classifier
Match Date: 2/26/2012
Stage No: 1 Times Two
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Graves, Gary 20 U Open 58 0 7.60 7.6316 60.0000 100.00%
2 Barry, Teak-Allen 4 U Production 48 0 6.99 6.8670 53.9887 89.98%
3 Ohlmann, Jordan 16 U Production 48 0 7.25 6.6207 52.0523 86.75%
4 Vaught, Gary 9 U Open 56 0 9.03 6.2016 48.7573 81.26%
5 Peine, Greg 18 U Single Stack 50 0 9.03 5.5371 43.5329 72.55%
6 House, Don 13 U Open 48 0 10.02 4.7904 37.6624 62.77%
7 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 U Single Stack 54 0 11.71 4.6114 36.2550 60.43%
8 Barry, Charlie 5 U Production 52 0 11.35 4.5815 36.0200 60.03%
9 Birkelbach, Larry 3 C Open 42 0 9.41 4.4633 35.0907 58.48%
10 Stafford, Kim 6 U Single Stack 50 0 11.60 4.3103 33.8878 56.48%
11 Dziamski, Mark 19 U Open 42 0 10.69 3.9289 30.8892 51.48%
12 Rotan, Diron 1 U Production 42 0 10.95 3.8356 30.1557 50.26%
13 Russell, Scott 17 U Single Stack 52 0 13.70 3.7956 29.8412 49.74%
14 Morris, Brian 21 U Revolver 52 0 13.74 3.7846 29.7547 49.59%
15 Rotan, Eric 2 U Production 36 0 11.02 3.2668 25.6837 42.81%
16 Hetzler, Jeff 11 U Production 46 0 14.38 3.1989 25.1499 41.92%
17 Garza, Adam 12 U Production 30 0 10.49 2.8599 22.4847 37.47%
18 Rhodes, David 8 D Production 54 0 19.70 2.7411 21.5507 35.92%
19 Weaver, Ron 14 M Open 38 10 14.62 1.9152 15.0574 25.10%
20 Talafero, Justin 15 U Open 51 10 29.66 1.3823 10.8677 18.11%
21 Vaught, Shawn 10 U Production 26 20 7.52 0.7979 6.2731 10.46%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 2 Hoser Heaven
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Vaught, Gary 9 U Open 68 0 0 68.0000 68.0000 100.00%
2 Graves, Gary 20 U Open 69 10 0 59.0000 59.0000 86.76%
3 Peine, Greg 18 U Single Stack 57 10 0 47.0000 47.0000 69.12%
4 Ohlmann, Jordan 16 U Production 64 20 0 44.0000 44.0000 64.71%
Tie House, Don 13 U Open 54 10 0 44.0000 44.0000 64.71%
6 Dziamski, Mark 19 U Open 35 0 0 35.0000 35.0000 51.47%
7 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 U Single Stack 32 0 0 32.0000 32.0000 47.06%
8 Weaver, Ron 14 M Open 51 20 0 31.0000 31.0000 45.59%
9 Barry, Teak-Allen 4 U Production 49 20 0 29.0000 29.0000 42.65%
10 Russell, Scott 17 U Single Stack 27 10 0 17.0000 17.0000 25.00%
11 Morris, Brian 21 U Revolver 35 20 0 15.0000 15.0000 22.06%
12 Stafford, Kim 6 U Single Stack 40 30 0 10.0000 10.0000 14.71%
13 Rotan, Diron 1 U Production 39 30 0 9.0000 9.0000 13.24%
14 Barry, Charlie 5 U Production 28 20 0 8.0000 8.0000 11.76%
15 Birkelbach, Larry 3 C Open 36 30 0 6.0000 6.0000 8.82%
16 Rotan, Eric 2 U Production 24 20 0 4.0000 4.0000 5.88%
17 Talafero, Justin 15 U Open 30 50 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Rhodes, David 8 D Production 17 30 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Vaught, Shawn 10 U Production 34 60 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Garza, Adam 12 U Production 18 30 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hetzler, Jeff 11 U Production 19 40 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 3 Raw Deal
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Graves, Gary 20 U Open 56 0 6.48 8.6420 60.0000 100.00%
2 Ohlmann, Jordan 16 U Production 50 0 6.72 7.4405 51.6582 86.10%
3 Weaver, Ron 14 M Open 54 0 8.28 6.5217 45.2791 75.47%
4 Vaught, Gary 9 U Open 58 0 9.04 6.4159 44.5445 74.24%
5 Birkelbach, Larry 3 C Open 47 0 7.78 6.0411 41.9424 69.90%
6 Barry, Charlie 5 U Production 52 0 9.43 5.5143 38.2849 63.81%
7 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 U Single Stack 58 0 11.68 4.9658 34.4767 57.46%
8 Barry, Teak-Allen 4 U Production 34 0 6.93 4.9062 34.0629 56.77%
9 Rotan, Diron 1 U Production 46 0 10.80 4.2593 29.5716 49.29%
10 Dziamski, Mark 19 U Open 51 0 12.09 4.2184 29.2877 48.81%
11 Peine, Greg 18 U Single Stack 54 0 14.12 3.8244 26.5522 44.25%
12 Stafford, Kim 6 U Single Stack 42 0 11.07 3.7940 26.3411 43.90%
13 Morris, Brian 21 U Revolver 46 0 13.74 3.3479 23.2439 38.74%
14 Russell, Scott 17 U Single Stack 49 0 16.14 3.0359 21.0778 35.13%
15 Rotan, Eric 2 U Production 38 0 13.49 2.8169 19.5573 32.60%
16 Rhodes, David 8 D Production 39 10 10.95 2.6484 18.3874 30.65%
17 House, Don 13 U Open 39 20 10.70 1.7757 12.3284 20.55%
18 Talafero, Justin 15 U Open 40 20 16.61 1.2041 8.3599 13.93%
19 Vaught, Shawn 10 U Production 32 20 12.73 0.9427 6.5450 10.91%
20 Garza, Adam 12 U Production 22 40 9.44 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Hetzler, Jeff 11 U Production 27 30 14.06 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Stage No: 4 Hillbillton Drill
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Ohlmann, Jordan 16 U Production 60 0 7.53 7.9681 60.0000 100.00%
2 Weaver, Ron 14 M Open 59 0 9.16 6.4410 48.5009 80.83%
3 Vaught, Gary 9 U Open 58 0 10.04 5.7769 43.5002 72.50%
4 Peine, Greg 18 U Single Stack 52 0 9.62 5.4054 40.7028 67.84%
5 Birkelbach, Larry 3 C Open 58 0 11.07 5.2394 39.4528 65.75%
6 Rotan, Diron 1 U Production 56 0 11.49 4.8738 36.6998 61.17%
7 Vaught, Shawn 10 U Production 56 0 12.53 4.4693 33.6539 56.09%
8 Barry, Charlie 5 U Production 55 20 7.96 4.3970 33.1095 55.18%
9 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 U Single Stack 54 0 13.44 4.0179 30.2549 50.42%
10 Graves, Gary 20 U Open 58 0 14.45 4.0138 30.2240 50.37%
11 Barry, Teak-Allen 4 U Production 58 10 12.23 3.9248 29.5538 49.26%
12 Morris, Brian 21 U Revolver 56 0 14.41 3.8862 29.2632 48.77%
13 House, Don 13 U Open 57 0 14.93 3.8178 28.7481 47.91%
14 Dziamski, Mark 19 U Open 54 0 14.83 3.6413 27.4191 45.70%
15 Rhodes, David 8 D Production 58 0 16.37 3.5431 26.6796 44.47%
16 Rotan, Eric 2 U Production 52 0 15.35 3.3876 25.5087 42.51%
17 Russell, Scott 17 U Single Stack 56 0 16.74 3.3453 25.1902 41.98%
18 Talafero, Justin 15 U Open 50 10 12.10 3.3058 24.8928 41.49%
19 Stafford, Kim 6 U Single Stack 56 0 19.38 2.8896 21.7588 36.26%
20 Hetzler, Jeff 11 U Production 48 0 19.60 2.4490 18.4410 30.74%
21 Garza, Adam 12 U Production 35 40 19.67 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 21
Printed: 02/26/12 4:34 PM Page 1 of 1