Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. April Club Match 2012
Match Date: 4/29/2012
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Barry, Charlie A72356 B Production Minor 371.5821 100.000%
2 Peine, Greg TY16471 A Production Minor 357.3958 96.182%
3 Fox, Doug A29813 A Limited Minor 355.5949 95.698%
4 Vaught, Gary A73898 B Open Major 326.5107 87.870%
5 Barry, Teak-Allen A75176 C Production Minor 309.9885 83.424%
6 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy A69876 C Single Stack Major 309.8101 83.376%
7 Stafford, Kim TY69979 C Single Stack Minor 226.7222 61.015%
8 Rotan, Diron A53897 U Production Minor 209.9290 56.496%
9 Garza, Adam U Limited Minor 196.3749 52.848%
10 Rhodes, David FY42068 D Production Minor 193.5603 52.091%
11 Davis, Chad A Limited Minor 183.1540 49.290%
12 Christesson, Michael U Production Minor 178.5943 48.063%
13 Peine, Hannah U Open Major 177.6877 47.819%
14 Christesson, Mike U Single Stack Major 176.4200 47.478%
15 Hetzler, Jeff TY75734 U Production Minor 170.0039 45.751%
16 Herrera, Tony U Limited Minor 138.0826 37.161%
17 Rotan, Eric U Production Minor 121.4495 32.684%
18 Tatom, Bart U Limited Major 106.7373 28.725%
19 Christesson, Jesse U Single Stack Major 73.5482 19.793%
DQed Casarez, Nathan A62799 D Limited Major 0.0000 0.000%
Number of Competitors: 20
Printed: 04/30/12 8:06 PM Page 1 of 1
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. April Club Match 2012
Match Date: 4/29/2012
Stage No: 1 Shell Game
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Barry, Charlie 20 B Production 83 0 18.18 4.5655 85.0000 100.00%
2 Peine, Greg 1 A Production 83 0 22.75 3.6484 67.9255 79.91%
3 Rotan, Diron 5 U Production 79 0 26.39 2.9936 55.7345 65.57%
4 Vaught, Gary 9 B Open 82 0 28.17 2.9109 54.1948 63.76%
5 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 17 C Single Stack 79 10 25.28 2.7294 50.8157 59.78%
6 Stafford, Kim 19 C Single Stack 73 0 26.92 2.7117 50.4861 59.40%
7 Fox, Doug 7 A Limited 70 10 24.85 2.4145 44.9529 52.89%
8 Christesson, Mike 14 U Single Stack 78 10 40.88 1.6634 30.9690 36.43%
9 Rhodes, David 10 D Production 73 0 48.75 1.4974 27.8784 32.80%
10 Garza, Adam 12 U Limited 74 10 43.59 1.4682 27.3348 32.16%
11 Hetzler, Jeff 13 U Production 78 10 49.52 1.3732 25.5661 30.08%
12 Rotan, Eric 6 U Production 66 10 41.02 1.3652 25.4172 29.90%
13 Peine, Hannah 2 U Open 84 30 39.65 1.3619 25.3557 29.83%
14 Davis, Chad 4 A Limited 81 0 62.49 1.2962 24.1325 28.39%
15 Christesson, Michael 15 U Production 71 20 40.72 1.2525 23.3189 27.43%
16 Herrera, Tony 8 U Limited 67 20 38.09 1.2339 22.9726 27.03%
17 Barry, Teak-Allen 18 C Production 68 50 31.16 0.5777 10.7556 12.65%
18 Christesson, Jesse 16 U Single Stack 61 40 118.53 0.1772 3.2991 3.88%
19 Tatom, Bart 3 U Limited 56 50 73.98 0.0811 1.5099 1.78%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 2 Times Two
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Barry, Teak-Allen 18 C Production 56 0 8.34 6.7146 60.0000 100.00%
2 Vaught, Gary 9 B Open 57 0 9.11 6.2569 55.9101 93.18%
3 Barry, Charlie 20 B Production 48 0 7.97 6.0226 53.8165 89.69%
4 Peine, Greg 1 A Production 52 0 9.19 5.6583 50.5612 84.27%
5 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 17 C Single Stack 57 0 10.86 5.2486 46.9002 78.17%
6 Rhodes, David 10 D Production 52 0 11.56 4.4983 40.1957 66.99%
7 Garza, Adam 12 U Limited 46 0 10.57 4.3519 38.8875 64.81%
8 Fox, Doug 7 A Limited 41 10 7.37 4.2062 37.5856 62.64%
9 Davis, Chad 4 A Limited 52 0 13.97 3.7223 33.2615 55.44%
10 Hetzler, Jeff 13 U Production 46 0 12.50 3.6800 32.8836 54.81%
11 Christesson, Mike 14 U Single Stack 59 0 16.43 3.5910 32.0883 53.48%
12 Christesson, Michael 15 U Production 46 0 14.15 3.2509 29.0492 48.42%
13 Stafford, Kim 19 C Single Stack 37 10 9.17 2.9444 26.3104 43.85%
14 Peine, Hannah 2 U Open 52 10 17.25 2.4348 21.7568 36.26%
15 Herrera, Tony 8 U Limited 38 20 8.64 2.0833 18.6159 31.03%
16 Christesson, Jesse 16 U Single Stack 43 10 24.57 1.3431 12.0016 20.00%
17 Rotan, Diron 5 U Production 23 30 7.16 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Rotan, Eric 6 U Production 19 50 8.09 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Tatom, Bart 3 U Limited 34 40 15.64 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 19
Stage No: 3 Wounded in Transit
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Peine, Greg 1 A Production 52 0 9.96 5.2209 60.0000 100.00%
2 Fox, Doug 7 A Limited 56 0 12.13 4.6167 53.0564 88.43%
3 Barry, Charlie 20 B Production 52 0 11.78 4.4143 50.7303 84.55%
4 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 17 C Single Stack 57 0 13.93 4.0919 47.0252 78.38%
5 Barry, Teak-Allen 18 C Production 49 10 9.98 3.9078 44.9095 74.85%
6 Vaught, Gary 9 B Open 60 0 15.51 3.8685 44.4579 74.10%
7 Rotan, Diron 5 U Production 40 0 10.73 3.7279 42.8420 71.40%
8 Rotan, Eric 6 U Production 56 0 16.21 3.4547 39.7024 66.17%
9 Stafford, Kim 19 C Single Stack 52 0 17.56 2.9613 34.0321 56.72%
10 Peine, Hannah 2 U Open 56 0 20.28 2.7613 31.7336 52.89%
11 Tatom, Bart 3 U Limited 59 0 21.73 2.7151 31.2027 52.00%
12 Garza, Adam 12 U Limited 58 0 22.68 2.5573 29.3892 48.98%
13 Hetzler, Jeff 13 U Production 44 0 17.75 2.4789 28.4882 47.48%
14 Herrera, Tony 8 U Limited 37 10 11.06 2.4412 28.0549 46.76%
15 Christesson, Michael 15 U Production 51 10 19.54 2.0983 24.1142 40.19%
16 Christesson, Mike 14 U Single Stack 60 0 31.81 1.8862 21.6767 36.13%
17 Davis, Chad 4 A Limited 45 10 18.60 1.8817 21.6250 36.04%
18 Rhodes, David 10 D Production 32 20 15.90 0.7547 8.6732 14.46%
19 Christesson, Jesse 16 U Single Stack 41 30 19.33 0.5691 6.5403 10.90%
DQed Casarez, Nathan 11 D Limited 57 0 19.71 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 20
Stage No: 4 Paper, Iron, Paper
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Fox, Doug 7 A Limited 102 0 13.72 7.4344 110.0000 100.00%
2 Barry, Charlie 20 B Production 108 0 14.56 7.4176 109.7514 99.77%
3 Barry, Teak-Allen 18 C Production 106 0 15.01 7.0620 104.4899 94.99%
4 Peine, Greg 1 A Production 104 0 15.01 6.9287 102.5176 93.20%
5 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 17 C Single Stack 106 0 17.43 6.0815 89.9824 81.80%
6 Vaught, Gary 9 B Open 110 0 19.04 5.7773 85.4814 77.71%
7 Rotan, Diron 5 U Production 97 10 18.77 4.6351 68.5813 62.35%
8 Christesson, Michael 15 U Production 106 0 23.13 4.5828 67.8075 61.64%
9 Stafford, Kim 19 C Single Stack 92 0 20.78 4.4273 65.5067 59.55%
10 Davis, Chad 4 A Limited 100 0 23.55 4.2463 62.8286 57.12%
11 Garza, Adam 12 U Limited 90 0 21.28 4.2293 62.5771 56.89%
12 Rhodes, David 10 D Production 98 0 23.28 4.2096 62.2856 56.62%
13 Peine, Hannah 2 U Open 106 0 30.45 3.4811 51.5066 46.82%
14 Christesson, Mike 14 U Single Stack 108 0 32.29 3.3447 49.4885 44.99%
15 Hetzler, Jeff 13 U Production 104 0 31.40 3.3121 49.0061 44.55%
16 Tatom, Bart 3 U Limited 107 0 34.29 3.1204 46.1697 41.97%
17 Herrera, Tony 8 U Limited 74 20 19.96 2.7054 40.0293 36.39%
18 Rotan, Eric 6 U Production 72 20 20.40 2.5490 37.7152 34.29%
19 Christesson, Jesse 16 U Single Stack 90 10 59.00 1.3559 20.0620 18.24%
DQed Casarez, Nathan 11 D Limited 107 0 23.91 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 20
Stage No: 5 Headache
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Fox, Doug 7 A Limited 104 0 22.23 4.6784 110.0000 100.00%
2 Barry, Teak-Allen 18 C Production 104 0 27.22 3.8207 89.8335 81.67%
3 Vaught, Gary 9 B Open 109 0 29.64 3.6775 86.4665 78.61%
4 Peine, Greg 1 A Production 104 0 32.01 3.2490 76.3915 69.45%
5 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 17 C Single Stack 102 0 31.94 3.1935 75.0866 68.26%
6 Barry, Charlie 20 B Production 110 0 35.78 3.0743 72.2839 65.71%
7 Rhodes, David 10 D Production 92 0 39.67 2.3191 54.5274 49.57%
8 Stafford, Kim 19 C Single Stack 104 0 48.53 2.1430 50.3869 45.81%
9 Peine, Hannah 2 U Open 104 0 51.66 2.0132 47.3350 43.03%
10 Rotan, Diron 5 U Production 94 20 40.68 1.8191 42.7712 38.88%
11 Christesson, Mike 14 U Single Stack 110 0 61.29 1.7947 42.1975 38.36%
12 Davis, Chad 4 A Limited 90 0 51.23 1.7568 41.3064 37.55%
13 Garza, Adam 12 U Limited 96 0 59.11 1.6241 38.1863 34.71%
14 Christesson, Michael 15 U Production 100 0 68.54 1.4590 34.3045 31.19%
15 Hetzler, Jeff 13 U Production 90 0 62.13 1.4486 34.0599 30.96%
16 Christesson, Jesse 16 U Single Stack 80 30 37.15 1.3459 31.6452 28.77%
17 Herrera, Tony 8 U Limited 77 10 55.45 1.2083 28.4099 25.83%
18 Tatom, Bart 3 U Limited 95 10 71.75 1.1847 27.8550 25.32%
19 Rotan, Eric 6 U Production 81 30 64.42 0.7917 18.6147 16.92%
DQed Casarez, Nathan 11 D Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 20
Printed: 04/30/12 8:06 PM Page 1 of 1