Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. July 2012 Match
Match Date: 7/28/2012
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Foster, Mike A28359 B Open Major 449.3059 100.000%
2 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy A69876 C Single Stack Minor 384.4361 85.562%
3 Jones, James A39261 C Limited Minor 300.5480 66.892%
4 Christesson, Mike U Open Minor 234.3078 52.149%
5 Brunette, Deric U Production Minor 213.8604 47.598%
6 Davis, Chad A29813 A Single Stack Major 209.3487 46.594%
7 Goodwin, Mike TY64298 C Single Stack Minor 186.1744 41.436%
8 Hetzler, Jeff TY75734 D Production Minor 137.1990 30.536%
9 Christesson, Michael U Open Minor 86.4686 19.245%
10 Tatom, Bart U Production Minor 68.0466 15.145%
Number of Competitors: 10
Printed: 08/18/12 5:13 PM Page 1 of 1
Combined divisions - these are NOT official results. July 2012 Match
Match Date: 7/28/2012
Stage No: 1 Swing Away
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Foster, Mike 1 B Open 59 10 21.48 2.2812 65.0000 100.00%
2 Davis, Chad 4 A Single Stack 58 10 28.48 1.6854 48.0234 73.88%
3 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 C Single Stack 45 0 27.22 1.6532 47.1059 72.47%
4 Jones, James 6 C Limited 47 10 23.09 1.6024 45.6584 70.24%
5 Christesson, Mike 10 U Open 57 0 37.02 1.5397 43.8719 67.50%
6 Goodwin, Mike 8 C Single Stack 43 20 21.14 1.0880 31.0012 47.69%
7 Christesson, Michael 9 U Open 45 20 25.26 0.9897 28.2003 43.39%
8 Hetzler, Jeff 2 D Production 38 20 28.30 0.6360 18.1220 27.88%
9 Brunette, Deric 3 U Production 49 30 31.68 0.5997 17.0877 26.29%
10 Tatom, Bart 5 U Production 41 60 31.01 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 2 3-V
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Foster, Mike 1 B Open 60 20 11.07 3.6134 70.0000 100.00%
2 Christesson, Mike 10 U Open 66 0 27.45 2.4044 46.5788 66.54%
3 Brunette, Deric 3 U Production 51 10 17.72 2.3138 44.8237 64.03%
4 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 C Single Stack 59 30 15.07 1.9244 37.2801 53.26%
5 Davis, Chad 4 A Single Stack 60 30 21.42 1.4006 27.1329 38.76%
6 Jones, James 6 C Limited 42 30 12.74 0.9419 18.2468 26.07%
7 Hetzler, Jeff 2 D Production 50 40 17.29 0.5784 11.2050 16.01%
8 Goodwin, Mike 8 C Single Stack 54 50 12.47 0.3208 6.2146 8.88%
9 Christesson, Michael 9 U Open 43 60 21.51 0 .0000 0.00%
Tie Tatom, Bart 5 U Production 47 50 18.82 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 3 Line 'Em up
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 C Single Stack 80 0 14.04 5.6980 90.0000 100.00%
2 Foster, Mike 1 B Open 78 10 12.74 5.3375 84.3059 93.67%
3 Jones, James 6 C Limited 73 10 15.77 3.9949 63.0995 70.11%
4 Goodwin, Mike 8 C Single Stack 52 0 15.44 3.3679 53.1960 59.11%
5 Brunette, Deric 3 U Production 46 0 17.41 2.6422 41.7336 46.37%
6 Hetzler, Jeff 2 D Production 66 0 27.41 2.4079 38.0328 42.26%
7 Christesson, Mike 10 U Open 78 0 33.67 2.3166 36.5907 40.66%
8 Davis, Chad 4 A Single Stack 78 20 33.45 1.7339 27.3870 30.43%
9 Christesson, Michael 9 U Open 55 30 15.26 1.6383 25.8770 28.75%
10 Tatom, Bart 5 U Production 45 50 22.04 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 4 Steel Nightmare
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Foster, Mike 1 B Open 108 0 29.54 3.6561 110.0000 100.00%
2 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 C Single Stack 106 0 34.90 3.0372 91.3793 83.07%
3 Jones, James 6 C Limited 106 0 38.52 2.7518 82.7926 75.27%
4 Christesson, Mike 10 U Open 106 0 56.66 1.8708 56.2862 51.17%
5 Davis, Chad 4 A Single Stack 108 0 61.91 1.7445 52.4863 47.71%
6 Goodwin, Mike 8 C Single Stack 93 30 42.95 1.4668 44.1312 40.12%
7 Brunette, Deric 3 U Production 101 10 65.77 1.3836 41.6280 37.84%
8 Christesson, Michael 9 U Open 96 20 70.59 1.0766 32.3913 29.45%
9 Hetzler, Jeff 2 D Production 101 10 89.09 1.0214 30.7306 27.94%
10 Tatom, Bart 5 U Production 97 20 96.81 0.7954 23.9310 21.76%
Number of Competitors: 10
Stage No: 5 3 some
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Foster, Mike 1 B Open 116 0 25.80 4.4961 120.0000 100.00%
2 Kirkpatrick, Jeremy 7 C Single Stack 108 0 24.29 4.4463 118.6708 98.89%
3 Jones, James 6 C Limited 100 0 29.41 3.4002 90.7507 75.63%
4 Brunette, Deric 3 U Production 104 0 40.47 2.5698 68.5874 57.16%
5 Davis, Chad 4 A Single Stack 104 0 51.10 2.0352 54.3191 45.27%
6 Goodwin, Mike 8 C Single Stack 82 20 32.05 1.9345 51.6314 43.03%
7 Christesson, Mike 10 U Open 102 0 53.40 1.9101 50.9802 42.48%
8 Tatom, Bart 5 U Production 108 0 65.34 1.6529 44.1156 36.76%
9 Hetzler, Jeff 2 D Production 98 0 66.88 1.4653 39.1086 32.59%
DNF Christesson, Michael 9 U Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Number of Competitors: 10
Printed: 08/18/12 5:13 PM Page 1 of 1