2004 PAPER & IRON PISTOL CHAMPIONSHIP
Match Date: 4/18/2004
LIMITED PISTOL **** OVERALL
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Carver Bobby A1396 A Limited Minor No No No No 782.9223 100.000%
2 Devine, Lonnie TY40193 M Limited Major No No No No 776.2122 99.143%
3 Butts, Andrew A34220 A Limited Major No No No No 764.1542 97.603%
4 McCabe, Stan A50674 C Limited Major No No No No 724.4614 92.533%
5 Barr, Matt A24172 B Limited Major No No No No 666.4400 85.122%
6 Birkelbach, Larry A45268 C Limited Major No No No No 607.3427 77.574%
7 Maddux Steven A50676 C Limited Minor No No No No 568.7529 72.645%
8 Franklin, Terrall A45447 C Limited Major No No No No 545.8348 69.718%
9 Kendrick, Charles A50668 C Limited Major No No No No 532.1948 67.975%
10 Hilburn, Chris A26260 C Limited Major No No No No 468.3834 59.825%
11 Morris, Richard A45587 C Limited Major No No No No 458.6037 58.576%
12 Blair, Randy A37361 C Limited Major No No No No 432.9515 55.299%
13 Maddux Joe A50677 D Limited Minor No No No No 427.0765 54.549%
14 Hendricks, Jim A47730 C Limited Major No No No No 416.2532 53.167%
15 Bales, Gary TY20128 C Limited Minor No No No No 406.6644 51.942%
16 Maddux, Kelly U Limited Minor No No No No 384.9472 49.168%
17 McGee, Theo A42794 D Limited Major No No No No 317.1620 40.510%
OPEN PISTOL **** OVERALL
Place Name USPSA Class Division PF Lady Mil Law For Age Match Pts Match %
1 Bednorz, Don L2570 GM Open Major No No No No 866.7608 100.000%
2 Walker, Toby A36455 M Open Major No No No No 805.4472 92.926%
3 Fox, Doug A29813 A Open Major No No No No 776.7099 89.611%
4 Darst, James L2250 M Open Major No No No No 757.1468 87.354%
5 Peine, Greg TY16471 M Open Major No No No No 755.7499 87.192%
6 Norman, Trent A3887 M Open Major No No No No 715.8044 82.584%
7 Holloway, Wayne TY36774 B Open Major No No No No 711.2091 82.054%
8 Weaver, Ron A3883 M Open Major No No No No Senior 709.8140 81.893%
9 Love, Mike TY24815 M Open Major No No No No Senior 699.1206 80.659%
10 Glenn, Frank B Open Major No No No No 618.2167 71.325%
11 Stephens, Eric TY44914 B Open Major No No No No 613.5238 70.784%
12 Moody, David FY11195 M Open Major No No No No 611.2475 70.521%
13 Goolsby, Dan A24098 M Open Major No No No No 582.6995 67.227%
14 Stephens, James TY44913 A Open Major No No No No 540.5572 62.365%
15 Smith, Dale A43603 B Open Major No No No No 539.3969 62.231%
16 Keel, Harvey A4842 B Open Major No No No No Senior 538.7813 62.160%
17 Anderson, Wynn TY46604 C Open Major No No No No 535.4089 61.771%
18 McGee, Shawn TY30903 C Open Major No No No No 532.7315 61.462%
19 Watts, Lee A31048 B Open Major No No No No Senior 528.7914 61.008%
20 Sinks, Tom A44056 C Open Major No No No No Senior 458.1713 52.860%
21 Rhodes, David TY42068 C Open Major No No No No 443.7893 51.201%
22 Peine, Jacob TY45454 D Open Major No No No No 437.3844 50.462%
23 Fierro Jr., Paul A20129 C Open Major No No No No 412.5350 47.595%
24 Coleman, Kyle TY43878 C Open Major No No No No 409.7116 47.269%
25 Taliaferro, Kenny U Open Major No No No No 30.8488 3.559%
LIMITED PISTOL <><> STAGE RESULTS
Stage No: 1
POPPIN "W"
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 100 0 20.46 4.8876 100.0000 100.00%
2 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 100 0 20.53 4.8709 99.6583 99.66%
3 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 100 0 23.18 4.3141 88.2662 88.27%
4 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 100 0 25.11 3.9825 81.4817 81.48%
5 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 100 0 27.21 3.6751 75.1923 75.19%
6 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 100 0 28.84 3.4674 70.9428 70.94%
7 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 100 0 30.81 3.2457 66.4068 66.41%
8 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 100 0 33.37 2.9967 61.3123 61.31%
9 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 100 0 35.44 2.8217 57.7318 57.73%
10 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 100 0 36.84 2.7144 55.5365 55.54%
11 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 100 10 33.89 2.6557 54.3355 54.34%
12 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 100 0 41.51 2.4091 49.2900 49.29%
13 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 100 0 42.27 2.3657 48.4021 48.40%
14 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 100 0 56.62 1.7662 36.1363 36.14%
15 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 100 0 60.02 1.6661 34.0883 34.09%
16 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 100 0 61.23 1.6332 33.4152 33.42%
DNF Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 2
SERGEANT YORK'S WAY
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 110 0 14.99 7.3382 120.0000 100.00%
2 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 94 0 13.25 7.0943 116.0116 96.68%
3 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 115 0 16.55 6.9486 113.6290 94.69%
4 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 109 0 17.53 6.2179 101.6800 84.73%
5 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 107 0 18.47 5.7932 94.7349 78.95%
6 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 103 0 21.46 4.7996 78.4868 65.41%
7 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 86 0 17.99 4.7804 78.1728 65.14%
8 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 99 20 17.57 4.4963 73.5270 61.27%
9 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 91 10 18.95 4.2744 69.8983 58.25%
10 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 108 0 25.92 4.1667 68.1371 56.78%
11 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 107 0 25.88 4.1345 67.6106 56.34%
12 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 88 10 23.22 3.3592 54.9323 45.78%
13 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 97 20 23.03 3.3435 54.6755 45.56%
14 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 94 10 27.98 3.0021 49.0927 40.91%
15 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 79 10 24.32 2.8372 46.3961 38.66%
16 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 96 0 36.05 2.6630 43.5475 36.29%
17 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 91 30 28.80 2.1181 34.6368 28.86%
Stage No: 3
tr class=TRIPPLE ROUND ABOUT
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 109 0 21.62 5.0416 110.0000 100.00%
2 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 105 0 24.65 4.2596 92.9380 84.49%
3 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 102 0 24.23 4.2097 91.8492 83.50%
4 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 105 10 25.10 3.7849 82.5807 75.07%
5 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 105 0 32.98 3.1837 69.4635 63.15%
6 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 104 0 34.16 3.0445 66.4263 60.39%
7 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 102 0 34.56 2.9514 64.3950 58.54%
8 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 97 0 36.10 2.6870 58.6262 53.30%
9 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 96 20 30.66 2.4788 54.0836 49.17%
10 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 101 10 39.27 2.3173 50.5599 45.96%
11 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 98 0 42.77 2.2913 49.9927 45.45%
12 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 104 0 46.96 2.2147 48.3214 43.93%
13 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 106 0 49.40 2.1457 46.8159 42.56%
14 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 97 10 51.94 1.6750 36.5459 33.22%
15 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 92 20 46.42 1.5511 33.8426 30.77%
16 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 90 0 59.95 1.5013 32.7561 29.78%
17 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 91 10 69.36 1.1678 25.4796 23.16%
Stage No: 4
THE GAUNTLET
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 114 0 26.91 4.2363 120.0000 100.00%
2 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 111 0 27.02 4.1081 116.3685 96.97%
3 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 106 0 26.02 4.0738 115.3969 96.16%
4 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 111 10 27.80 3.6331 102.9134 85.76%
5 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 109 0 30.82 3.5367 100.1827 83.49%
6 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 115 0 35.86 3.2069 90.8406 75.70%
7 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 115 10 36.68 2.8626 81.0877 67.57%
8 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 94 20 30.75 2.4065 68.1680 56.81%
9 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 105 10 39.90 2.3810 67.4456 56.20%
10 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 114 0 50.10 2.2754 64.4544 53.71%
11 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 95 20 36.58 2.0503 58.0780 48.40%
12 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 111 0 55.52 1.9993 56.6334 47.19%
13 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 101 20 43.50 1.8621 52.7470 43.96%
14 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 95 10 52.65 1.6144 45.7305 38.11%
15 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 102 10 60.85 1.5119 42.8270 35.69%
16 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 85 60 37.05 0.6748 19.1148 15.93%
17 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 31 300 14.38 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 5
THREE TO GO
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 100 0 18.98 5.2687 100.0000 100.00%
2 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 100 0 21.84 4.5788 86.9057 86.91%
3 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 100 0 26.58 3.7622 71.4066 71.41%
4 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 100 0 29.15 3.4305 65.1109 65.11%
5 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 100 0 29.75 3.3613 63.7975 63.80%
6 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 100 0 30.18 3.3135 62.8903 62.89%
7 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 95 10 33.33 2.5503 48.4047 48.40%
8 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 100 0 39.55 2.5284 47.9891 47.99%
9 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 95 20 31.25 2.4000 45.5520 45.55%
10 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 100 0 41.67 2.3998 45.5482 45.55%
11 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 100 0 42.48 2.3540 44.6790 44.68%
12 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 100 0 43.05 2.3229 44.0887 44.09%
13 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 100 0 43.86 2.2800 43.2744 43.27%
14 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 100 0 67.29 1.4861 28.2062 28.21%
15 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 100 0 79.87 1.2520 23.7630 23.76%
16 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 95 10 82.07 1.0357 19.6576 19.66%
17 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 65 140 165.24 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 6
TIMES A WAISTIN
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 104 10 10.75 8.7442 120.0000 100.00%
2 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 114 0 13.52 8.4320 115.7156 96.43%
3 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 113 0 14.24 7.9354 108.9005 90.75%
4 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 109 0 14.83 7.3500 100.8669 84.06%
5 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 118 0 18.53 6.3681 87.3919 72.83%
6 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 106 0 16.65 6.3664 87.3685 72.81%
7 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 113 0 17.92 6.3058 86.5369 72.11%
8 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 111 0 18.72 5.9295 81.3728 67.81%
9 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 104 0 19.27 5.3970 74.0651 61.72%
10 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 107 10 18.07 5.3680 73.6671 61.39%
11 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 91 10 15.22 5.3219 73.0345 60.86%
12 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 95 10 17.72 4.7968 65.8283 54.86%
13 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 110 10 21.61 4.6275 63.5050 52.92%
14 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 102 0 22.07 4.6217 63.4254 52.85%
15 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 104 0 23.07 4.5080 61.8650 51.55%
16 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 111 0 25.35 4.3787 60.0906 50.08%
17 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 113 0 39.10 2.8900 39.6606 33.05%
Stage No: 7
PACK'EM & STACK'EM
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 108 0 14.59 7.4023 120.0000 100.00%
2 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 112 0 15.80 7.0886 114.9146 95.76%
3 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 115 0 16.81 6.8412 110.9039 92.42%
4 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 102 20 13.40 6.1194 99.2027 82.67%
5 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 106 0 17.96 5.9020 95.6784 79.73%
6 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 92 0 16.30 5.6442 91.4991 76.25%
7 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 103 10 17.31 5.3726 87.0962 72.58%
8 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 104 20 16.15 5.2012 84.3176 70.26%
9 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 82 0 15.78 5.1965 84.2414 70.20%
10 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 96 10 16.71 5.1466 83.4324 69.53%
11 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 116 20 19.05 5.0394 81.6946 68.08%
12 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 109 0 22.69 4.8039 77.8769 64.90%
13 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 90 0 20.01 4.4978 72.9146 60.76%
14 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 118 0 28.82 4.0944 66.3750 55.31%
15 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 73 10 19.21 3.2795 53.1646 44.30%
16 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 98 10 30.39 2.8957 46.9427 39.12%
17 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 88 130 12.80 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 8
HUNGOVER & STRUNGOUT
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Butts, Andrew 37 A Limited 116 0 9.03 12.8461 120.0000 100.00%
2 McCabe, Stan 19 C Limited 112 0 10.68 10.4869 97.9619 81.63%
3 Barr, Matt 4 B Limited 99 10 9.26 9.6112 89.7816 74.82%
4 Devine, Lonnie 3 M Limited 109 0 11.42 9.5447 89.1604 74.30%
5 Maddux Steven 18 C Limited 111 10 11.86 8.5160 79.5510 66.29%
6 Franklin, Terrall 26 C Limited 117 0 13.93 8.3991 78.4590 65.38%
7 Hilburn, Chris 24 C Limited 111 0 13.27 8.3647 78.1376 65.11%
8 Birkelbach, Larry 25 C Limited 111 10 13.48 7.4926 69.9910 58.33%
9 Bales, Gary 9 C Limited 91 10 11.06 7.3237 68.4133 57.01%
10 Blair, Randy 1 C Limited 111 0 15.44 7.1891 67.1559 55.96%
11 Kendrick, Charles 12 C Limited 114 0 17.35 6.5706 61.3783 51.15%
12 Maddux, Kelly 15 U Limited 106 0 16.73 6.3359 59.1859 49.32%
13 Hendricks, Jim 11 C Limited 101 0 16.35 6.1774 57.7053 48.09%
14 Carver Bobby 20 A Limited 114 0 18.56 6.1422 57.3765 47.81%
15 Maddux Joe 14 D Limited 104 0 17.15 6.0641 56.6469 47.21%
16 Morris, Richard 40 C Limited 104 10 15.55 6.0450 56.4685 47.06%
17 McGee, Theo 8 D Limited 93 20 28.26 2.5832 24.1306 20.11%
OPEN PISTOL <><> STAGE RESULTS.
Stage No: 1
POPPIN "W"
Place Name No. Class Division Points Penalties Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 100 0 17.11 5.8445 100.0000 100.00%
2 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 100 0 17.27 5.7904 99.0743 99.07%
3 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 100 0 17.39 5.7504 98.3899 98.39%
4 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 100 0 17.82 5.6117 96.0168 96.02%
5 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 100 0 17.99 5.5586 95.1082 95.11%
6 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 100 0 18.13 5.5157 94.3742 94.37%
7 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 100 0 19.15 5.2219 89.3472 89.35%
8 Darst, James 38 M Open 100 0 19.30 5.1813 88.6526 88.65%
9 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 100 0 19.95 5.0125 85.7644 85.76%
10 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 100 0 19.96 5.0100 85.7216 85.72%
11 Love, Mike 33 M Open 100 0 20.28 4.9310 84.3699 84.37%
12 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 100 0 20.97 4.7687 81.5930 81.59%
13 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 95 10 20.70 4.1063 70.2592 70.26%
14 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 100 0 24.37 4.1034 70.2096 70.21%
15 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 100 0 24.43 4.0933 70.0368 70.04%
16 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 100 0 24.93 4.0112 68.6320 68.63%
17 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 100 0 25.69 3.8926 66.6028 66.60%
18 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 100 0 26.14 3.8256 65.4564 65.46%
19 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 100 0 26.88 3.7202 63.6530 63.65%
20 Moody, David 29 M Open 100 10 24.65 3.6511 62.4707 62.47%
21 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 95 10 24.75 3.4343 58.7612 58.76%
22 Stephens, James 35 A Open 100 10 32.49 2.7701 47.3967 47.40%
23 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 100 0 42.57 2.3491 40.1933 40.19%
24 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 100 0 45.71 2.1877 37.4318 37.43%
25 Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 70 120 81.03 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 2
SERGEANT YORK'S WAY
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 114 0 12.27 9.2910 120.0000 100.00%
2 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 114 0 13.17 8.6560 111.7985 93.17%
3 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 105 0 13.14 7.9909 103.2083 86.01%
4 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 112 0 14.43 7.7616 100.2467 83.54%
5 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 114 0 14.70 7.7551 100.1627 83.47%
6 Moody, David 29 M Open 107 0 14.08 7.5994 98.1518 81.79%
7 Darst, James 38 M Open 105 0 14.44 7.2715 93.9167 78.26%
8 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 99 10 12.45 7.1486 92.3294 76.94%
9 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 105 0 14.98 7.0093 90.5302 75.44%
10 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 110 0 16.60 6.6265 85.5861 71.32%
11 Love, Mike 33 M Open 97 10 13.83 6.2907 81.2490 67.71%
12 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 116 0 18.89 6.1408 79.3129 66.09%
13 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 101 10 15.17 5.9987 77.4776 64.56%
14 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 103 0 17.52 5.8790 75.9315 63.28%
15 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 115 0 20.10 5.7214 73.8960 61.58%
16 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 104 0 18.32 5.6769 73.3213 61.10%
17 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 101 0 18.55 5.4447 70.3222 58.60%
18 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 109 0 20.07 5.4310 70.1453 58.45%
19 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 112 0 20.77 5.3924 69.6468 58.04%
20 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 97 0 18.71 5.1844 66.9603 55.80%
21 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 90 20 14.29 4.8985 63.2677 52.72%
22 Stephens, James 35 A Open 90 20 14.90 4.6980 60.6781 50.57%
23 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 111 10 21.68 4.6587 60.1705 50.14%
24 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 109 10 24.37 4.0624 52.4688 43.72%
DNF Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 3
TRIPPLE ROUND ABOUT
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 109 0 15.40 7.0779 110.0000 100.00%
2 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 107 0 17.09 6.2610 97.3043 88.46%
3 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 109 0 19.45 5.6041 87.0952 79.18%
4 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 107 0 19.71 5.4287 84.3692 76.70%
5 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 108 0 19.92 5.4217 84.2604 76.60%
6 Love, Mike 33 M Open 104 0 19.82 5.2472 81.5485 74.14%
7 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 105 0 20.20 5.1980 80.7838 73.44%
8 Stephens, James 35 A Open 104 0 20.97 4.9595 77.0772 70.07%
9 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 105 0 21.38 4.9111 76.3250 69.39%
10 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 100 0 21.84 4.5788 71.1607 64.69%
11 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 97 0 21.28 4.5583 70.8421 64.40%
12 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 101 0 23.72 4.2580 66.1750 60.16%
13 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 106 0 25.16 4.2130 65.4756 59.52%
14 Darst, James 38 M Open 109 0 26.00 4.1923 65.1539 59.23%
15 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 108 0 26.16 4.1284 64.1608 58.33%
16 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 105 0 26.10 4.0230 62.5228 56.84%
17 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 103 0 26.28 3.9193 60.9111 55.37%
18 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 98 10 23.31 3.7752 58.6716 53.34%
19 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 97 10 23.31 3.7323 58.0049 52.73%
20 Moody, David 29 M Open 98 10 23.90 3.6820 57.2232 52.02%
21 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 95 10 23.30 3.6481 56.6963 51.54%
22 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 108 0 32.54 3.3190 51.5817 46.89%
23 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 107 0 32.37 3.3055 51.3719 46.70%
24 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 96 10 26.53 3.2416 50.3788 45.80%
DNF Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No:4
THE GAUNTLETT
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 116 0 18.89 6.1408 120.0000 100.00%
2 Darst, James 38 M Open 118 0 20.07 5.8794 114.8919 95.74%
3 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 107 0 18.76 5.7036 111.4565 92.88%
4 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 114 0 20.50 5.5610 108.6699 90.56%
5 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 109 0 20.61 5.2887 103.3487 86.12%
6 Moody, David 29 M Open 108 0 20.85 5.1799 101.2226 84.35%
7 Love, Mike 33 M Open 117 0 23.26 5.0301 98.2953 81.91%
8 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 114 0 23.34 4.8843 95.4462 79.54%
9 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 114 0 23.84 4.7819 93.4452 77.87%
10 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 115 0 25.61 4.4904 87.7488 73.12%
11 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 117 0 27.27 4.2904 83.8405 69.87%
12 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 118 0 28.75 4.1043 80.2039 66.84%
13 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 115 0 28.54 4.0294 78.7402 65.62%
14 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 105 30 18.99 3.9494 77.1769 64.31%
15 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 108 10 26.03 3.7649 73.5715 61.31%
16 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 107 10 26.97 3.5966 70.2827 58.57%
17 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 111 0 34.20 3.2456 63.4237 52.85%
18 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 105 30 23.78 3.1539 61.6317 51.36%
19 Stephens, James 35 A Open 102 10 30.59 3.0075 58.7708 48.98%
20 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 107 20 31.06 2.8010 54.7355 45.61%
21 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 109 10 36.93 2.6807 52.3847 43.65%
22 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 100 20 30.54 2.6195 51.1888 42.66%
23 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 107 0 43.11 2.4820 48.5018 40.42%
24 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 107 20 38.03 2.2877 44.7049 37.25%
25 Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 104 20 69.89 1.2019 23.4868 19.57%
Stage No: 5
THREE TO GO
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 100 0 17.02 5.8754 100.0000 100.00%
2 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 100 10 17.87 5.0364 85.7201 85.72%
3 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 100 0 20.13 4.9677 84.5508 84.55%
4 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 100 0 20.40 4.9020 83.4326 83.43%
5 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 100 0 21.33 4.6882 79.7937 79.79%
6 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 100 0 21.61 4.6275 78.7606 78.76%
7 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 100 0 22.33 4.4783 76.2212 76.22%
8 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 100 0 22.40 4.4643 75.9829 75.98%
9 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 100 0 22.84 4.3783 74.5192 74.52%
10 Moody, David 29 M Open 100 0 23.08 4.3328 73.7448 73.74%
11 Darst, James 38 M Open 100 0 23.13 4.3234 73.5848 73.58%
12 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 100 0 23.31 4.2900 73.0163 73.02%
13 Stephens, James 35 A Open 100 0 23.37 4.2790 72.8291 72.83%
14 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 100 0 23.41 4.2717 72.7048 72.70%
15 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 100 10 21.32 4.2214 71.8487 71.85%
16 Love, Mike 33 M Open 100 0 24.52 4.0783 69.4131 69.41%
17 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 100 0 26.32 3.7994 64.6662 64.67%
18 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 100 0 27.87 3.5881 61.0699 61.07%
19 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 100 0 28.47 3.5125 59.7832 59.78%
20 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 100 0 29.60 3.3784 57.5008 57.50%
21 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 100 0 29.72 3.3647 57.2676 57.27%
22 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 100 0 32.06 3.1192 53.0892 53.09%
23 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 100 0 35.54 2.8137 47.8895 47.89%
24 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 95 10 36.50 2.3288 39.6365 39.64%
25 Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 65 70 147.83 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 6
TIMES A WAISTIN
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 112 0 10.16 11.0236 120.0000 100.00%
2 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 117 0 10.70 10.9346 119.0312 99.19%
3 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 117 0 11.12 10.5216 114.5354 95.45%
4 Darst, James 38 M Open 115 0 11.51 9.9913 108.7627 90.64%
5 Love, Mike 33 M Open 112 0 11.47 9.7646 106.2949 88.58%
6 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 114 0 11.92 9.5638 104.1090 86.76%
7 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 103 0 11.49 8.9643 97.5830 81.32%
8 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 117 0 13.40 8.7313 95.0466 79.21%
9 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 117 10 13.51 7.9201 86.2161 71.85%
10 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 116 0 15.18 7.6416 83.1844 69.32%
11 Stephens, James 35 A Open 106 0 14.18 7.4753 81.3741 67.81%
12 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 104 0 14.03 7.4127 80.6927 67.24%
13 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 99 0 13.83 7.1584 77.9245 64.94%
14 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 115 0 16.46 6.9866 76.0543 63.38%
15 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 114 0 16.40 6.9512 75.6689 63.06%
16 Moody, David 29 M Open 101 10 13.67 6.6569 72.4653 60.39%
17 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 113 0 19.70 5.7360 62.4406 52.03%
18 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 118 0 21.61 5.4604 59.4405 49.53%
19 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 117 0 22.58 5.1816 56.4055 47.00%
20 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 110 10 19.80 5.0505 54.9784 45.82%
21 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 108 0 22.24 4.8561 52.8622 44.05%
22 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 106 20 19.30 4.4560 48.5068 40.42%
23 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 110 20 21.06 4.2735 46.5202 38.77%
24 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 96 20 19.56 3.8855 42.2965 35.25%
25 Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 76 40 53.23 0.6763 7.3620 6.14%
Stage No: 7
PACK'EM & STACK'EM
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 116 0 10.24 11.3281 120.0000 100.00%
2 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 104 0 9.84 10.5691 111.9598 93.30%
3 Darst, James 38 M Open 117 0 11.66 10.0343 106.2946 88.58%
4 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 109 0 11.47 9.5031 100.6675 83.89%
5 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 112 0 12.26 9.1354 96.7725 80.64%
6 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 117 0 12.82 9.1264 96.6771 80.56%
7 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 105 0 11.70 8.9744 95.0670 79.22%
8 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 104 0 11.79 8.8210 93.4420 77.87%
9 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 108 10 12.52 7.8275 82.9177 69.10%
10 Love, Mike 33 M Open 108 10 12.61 7.7716 82.3255 68.60%
11 Stephens, James 35 A Open 108 10 13.56 7.2271 76.5576 63.80%
12 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 104 0 15.58 6.6752 70.7112 58.93%
13 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 101 0 15.69 6.4372 68.1901 56.83%
14 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 109 0 17.42 6.2572 66.2833 55.24%
15 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 112 0 18.57 6.0312 63.8893 53.24%
16 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 103 0 18.47 5.5766 59.0736 49.23%
17 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 113 0 21.23 5.3227 56.3840 46.99%
18 Moody, David 29 M Open 99 20 15.42 5.1232 54.2707 45.23%
19 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 97 10 18.10 4.8066 50.9169 42.43%
20 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 118 0 25.13 4.6956 49.7411 41.45%
21 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 111 0 25.76 4.3090 45.6458 38.04%
22 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 103 30 19.64 3.7169 39.3736 32.81%
23 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 108 20 33.85 2.5997 27.5390 22.95%
24 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 113 20 50.63 1.8369 19.4585 16.22%
DNF Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%
Stage No: 8
HUNGOVER & STRUNGOUT
Place Name No. Class Division Points Pentalites Time Hit Factor Stage Pts Stage %
1 Walker, Toby 13 M Open 114 0 6.50 17.5385 120.0000 100.00%
2 Bednorz, Don 6 GM Open 117 0 7.22 16.2050 110.8761 92.40%
3 Fox, Doug 42 A Open 117 0 7.33 15.9618 109.2121 91.01%
4 Darst, James 38 M Open 117 0 7.56 15.4762 105.8896 88.24%
5 Norman, Trent 23 M Open 107 0 7.33 14.5975 99.8774 83.23%
6 Peine, Greg 16 M Open 119 0 8.25 14.4242 98.6917 82.24%
7 Love, Mike 33 M Open 116 0 8.30 13.9759 95.6244 79.69%
8 Goolsby, Dan 21 M Open 116 0 8.47 13.6954 93.7052 78.09%
9 Moody, David 29 M Open 104 0 7.76 13.4021 91.6984 76.42%
10 Holloway, Wayne 39 B Open 105 10 7.30 13.0137 89.0409 74.20%
11 McGee, Shawn 7 C Open 99 0 7.64 12.9581 88.6605 73.88%
12 Smith, Dale 31 B Open 101 10 7.45 12.2148 83.5748 69.65%
13 Weaver, Ron 34 M Open 116 0 9.59 12.0959 82.7612 68.97%
14 Stephens, Eric 36 B Open 114 10 8.61 12.0790 82.6456 68.87%
15 Anderson, Wynn 2 C Open 110 10 8.63 11.5875 79.2827 66.07%
16 Keel, Harvey 30 B Open 107 0 10.87 9.8436 67.3508 56.13%
17 Stephens, James 35 A Open 95 20 7.79 9.6277 65.8736 54.89%
18 Watts, Lee 28 B Open 113 0 13.06 8.6524 59.2005 49.33%
19 Peine, Jacob 17 D Open 116 0 16.18 7.1693 49.0530 40.88%
20 Sinks, Tom 22 C Open 115 0 17.43 6.5978 45.1427 37.62%
21 Coleman, Kyle 27 C Open 117 0 18.84 6.2102 42.4907 35.41%
22 Glenn, Frank 5 B Open 113 10 19.48 5.2875 36.1776 30.15%
23 Rhodes, David 32 C Open 112 0 23.32 4.8027 32.8605 27.38%
24 Fierro Jr., Paul 10 C Open 97 30 31.90 2.1003 14.3704 11.98%
DNF Taliaferro, Kenny 41 U Open 0 0 0 0 .0000 0.00%